Privacy Policy

Welcome to the domain of Jasoosiya. Owned under the name of Jasoosiya Limited, the believe is to provide a progressive growth to the users on internet, in the form of entertainment, commerical, and service on website or social media. This Privacy Policy is to help you understand terms and conditions of the information we collect and use on different medias. Take time to read it with care and help us know how secure you feel about your privacy online at allies@jasoosiya.com

Under the provision of the Information Technology Act, 2000, this policy is not restricted to physical approval or electronic and digital signature. The policy is subject to change without any prior notice. With the visit at this website the user consents to collection, storage or use of the personal information provided (including changes) for services offered with us.

The Information

We collect information to provide better services to our website visitors. The information we collect comes from two sources:

The Information You Provide This information is not mandatory. For example, name, email address, telephone/mobile number, etc. and other information related to your purchase on the website, if you are purchasing any product or service, information of the users of the social networking features of this website is to give you access to particular features of this website and enhance your user experience.

Instead of creating an account with us, you may choose to login through any of the social media features available on this website. The information that does not qualify as your personal information may also be automatically collected about you.

The Information We Collect This information is related to the editorial and advertising content you view, and the products or services you use that is offered by a thirty-party provider.

We collect information about the devices used to access this website such as hardware settings, browser type, browser language, date and time of requests and referral URLs.

We collect and store particular information like IP address and Cookies in server logs to provide you the most secure access of this website.

Under the provision of the Right to Information Act, 2005, any information freely available and accessible in the public domain or furnished under this act shall not be considered sensitive.

In the event of learning that any information is collected from a child under 13 years of age, without rightful verification and parental consent, we are liable to delete the information as quickly as possible. Any user, if ever finds an information is collected from a child under 13 years of age can contact us at the aforementioned email address.

Cookies

A cookie is the information in form of a file that is sent to your personal or public computer when you visit any website. Stored to identify the visitor of this website, it helps us to resolve error messages from certain pages of this website. We use cookies, browser web storage, application data caches and various technologies to determine your location, IP address, and other related information to help you access the website through web browser or application and speed up load time of the content. This provides you more convenience as a user. You are capable of removing or blocking unwanted cookies using the settings in your browser. The DoubleClick cookie on your browser can be overwritten using the Ads Settings.

Use Of The Information

The information stored on this website is used to provide you with sensible editorial and advertising content and to offer requested products and services. If you add your personal information to create your member account, the information would be stored to help you create your account and provide you access to particular features on this website. If you use any social media feature of this website, the personal information of your profile would be available to other users of this website on your respective social networking platform. If you enter your personal information to purchase a product or service, the information will be used to help you complete the purchase and contact you with any queries related to it.

With this information, former partners or future investors analyze the business of this website to ensure secure practices and protected information. jasoosiya may use the personal information to contact you for varied reasons, like but not limited to informing you about upcoming events, offering any product or service, or requesting you for feedback to improve the user experience for you. At any time, if you wish to opt-out of this contact list, you may tell us by clicking on the “unsubscribe” option in the newsletters or emailers received by you and following the instruction accordingly. You may also reach us at the aforementioned email address for it.

Sharing The Information

This website allows visitors to disclose information with others, like any editorial content or any other information shared on social media. Any such information shared on this website becomes accessible to other users via search engines. This information shared by others does not hold us responsible for them using it.

This website does not share your personal information with any company, organization or individual unless you opt to do so or if doing so is necessary to prevent, detect any fraud, security or technical issues. It may be shared with our partners such as third-party content providers, any advertiser or related websites in a way that does not reveal your personally-identifiable information. It is only to show use of products and services of this website or third-party providers based on age, sex, geographical origin or other demographics.

Links To Other Websites

This Privacy Policy is applicable only to personal information collected on this website. Content on this website may contain hyperlinks to websites other than this website. The hyperlinks are for your reference and convenience and are not for endorsement of any third-party providers, websites or any other association with any operators. This website does not hold any control on these websites and is not responsible for their practices. We request you to take a look at the Privacy Policy before providing any personal information or using this website.

Your Concerns

Any of your issues, queries or concerns related to this website or Privacy Policy or the way this website uses your personal information, feel free to reach us at allies@jasoosiya.com or at the below mentioned address:

Jasoosiya Limited

Tudor Building,

Road No. 3, TPS III,

Golibar,

Santacruz - (East),

Mumbai - 400 055.

Ph: +91 - 9699422615

Your Personal Information is Secure and in Control as per Your Convenience.